Open gallery
Triplex - For sale
$1,129,900 Vimont
1565-1567A Rue Bédard H7M2L8
- Triplex
- 5 rooms
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathroom
Share
Triplex - 1565-1567A Rue Bédard
Reference : #18703326
514 473-4811
General Information
| For sale | |
| Type | Triplex |
| Price | $1,129,900 |
| Reference | 18703326 |
| Unit(s) | 3 |
| Year of construction | 1965 |
| Municipal tax | $5,208 / year |
| School tax | $436 / year |
| Gross annual income | $55,200 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Land | 445.8 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Roofing | Elastomer membrane |
| Siding | Brick |
| Windows | PVC |
| Window type | Crank handle |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Basement |
6 feet and over Finished basement |
| Cupboard | Melamine |
| Equipment available |
Alarm system Central vacuum cleaner system installation Wall-mounted air conditioning Wall-mounted heat pump |
| Available services | Outdoor storage space |
| Parking |
Garage Outdoor |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Garage |
Fitted Heated |
| Landscaping | Fenced |
| Topography | Flat |
| Proximity |
Daycare centre Elementary school Highway Public transport |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Triplex |
| Building type | Semi-detached |
| Building dimensions | 9.74 x 11.6 m |
| Land dimensions | 13.11 x 34.08 m |
| Occupancy delay | 45 days |
Municipal evaluation
| Year | 2023 |
| Land evaluation | $179,900 |
| Building evaluation | $571,100 |
| Total | $751,000 |
Taxes
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $5,208 |
| School taxes (2026) | $436 |
| Total | $5,644 |
Composition
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Résidentielle (5½) | ||||
| Résidentielle (5½) | ||||
| Résidentielle (3½) |